KindnessHappinessTeamwork
Welcome to our new website *****still under construction*****

Head TeacherDebbie Greaves

Deputy Head Teacher/Class Teacher (Silver Birch)Gill Ellison

Class Teachers

Apples (Reception) - Fiona Gerrard                       

Rowan (YR/1) - Karen Bruce

Elm Class (Y1) - Giulia Rocca-Jordan 

Beech (Y2) - Janet Daniels

Willow Class (Y2/3) - Andrew Smith 

Maple Class (Y3/4) - Anna Hewitt   

Hawthorn (Y5/6) - Claire Constantine/Rachael Bradbury

Oak - (Y6) - Kathy Collyer                                                                                                                                                               

Teaching Assistants
Lisa Beresford
Margaret Briggs                                                                                                                                                                                                    Rebecca Bridges
Jill Brooks
Karen Daly-Atkinson
Sam Edwards
Di Hunter
Karen Kells
Roz Nicholl
Hannah Redmond
Catherine Shaw
Sue Worrall

School Business Manager
Rachael Hinchliffe

School Business Assistant
Elizabeth Kimberley

Midday Supervisors
Bev Aston                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Lynne Burton                                                                                                                                                                                                            Sarah Bradley                                                                                                                                                                                                             June Carson
Catherine Evans
Emma Finn
Kizzy Darashah
Debbie Smith

Site Manager/Caretaker
Steve Phillips

Cleaners
Sarah Bradley
Janet Glover
Suzanne McGuire                                                                                                                                                                                                    Donna Murphy

Cook
Mrs Sue Bradley

Kitchen Assistants
Miss Georgi Hoyle
Mrs Tracey Smith

Sunrise and Sunset Club
Jill Brooks
Emma Finn                                                                                                                                                                                                                  
Suzanne McGuire                                                                                                                                                                                                        Roz Nicholl
Catherine Shaw